Media Center is a platform where our highly competent staff is holding discussions, debates, meetings and press conferences.
The Center holds weekly debates-discussions and press conferences rapidly responding to all of the ongoing events, current developments in our country and the region, cover most urgent issues and voice common public concerns.
Reporters can hold individual interviews with experts, political and public figures, human rights activists, intellectuals, NGO representatives and diplomats.
The Media Center-organized events receive broad mass media coverage in Armenia, and are broadcast live on the Media Center and YouTube channel
You, too, can make best use of the opportunities Media Center provides and initiate press events, discussions, debates or interviews with individual reporters at our premises.
Our staff is on standby to assist you with all the organizational issues.
To suggest an event you have to fill and submit an application. We will come back to you within three working days after receiving it.
The content and format of the suggested event has to be in accord with the Media Center’s mission and principles.