The Media Center is a platform where our highly competent staff holds discussions, debates, meetings and press conferences.
The Center organizes weekly debates-discussions and press conferences, rapidly responding to all ongoing events, current developments in our country and region, cover most urgent issues and voice common public concerns.
At the Media Center reporters are free to hold individual interviews with experts, political and public figures, human rights activists, intellectuals, NGO representatives and diplomats.
The Media Center-organized events receive broad mass media coverage in Armenia, and are broadcast live on the Media Center and YouTube channel
On the Speech Freedom Day celebrated in Gyumri on March 25, 2015 the Media Center was awarded for comprehensive coverage of diverse public issues.
Stay tuned with us by following the event calendar on our website, YouTube channel and Facebook and Twitter pages.
Apply to the Media Center to organize your events.
The Media Center is coordinated by the Public Journalism Club and supported by the Open Society Foundations - Armenia.