To contact the author please send an email to [email protected].
Artificial delay in the return of prisoners. What will be Armenia's next step?
On January 14, at 13:00, the Media Center organized an online discussion on "Artificial Delay in the Return of Prisoners. What will be Armenia's next step?"
Object or Subject? What is Armenia's Agenda after the Capitulation?
On January 11, at 10:30 am, the Media Center initiated an online interview with the Executive Director of the Political Science Association, Beniamin Poghosyan. Topic: "Object or subject? What is Armenia's agenda after the capitulation?”
"How will soldiers returning from the war adapt to "ordinary" life?"
On December 29, at 19:00, the Media Center organized a webinar on "How will soldiers returning from the war adapt to "ordinary" life?"․
"Violence against Children. Lifelong Trauma"
On December 25, at 19:00, the Media Center organized a webinar on the topic of "Violence against Children. Lifelong Trauma".
The webinar was conducted by psychologist-consultant Marine Petrosyan.
General Education through Coronavirus and War: Summing up the Year
On December 23, at 11:00, the Media Center organized an online discussion on the topic of "General Education through Coronavirus and War: Summing up the Year".