Arayik Harutyunyan, member of the Civil Contract , predicts that after Armenia's  accession to the Eurasian Economic Union some regress in the society-police relations will be evident as the Armenian law enforcement agencies have so far been put “under the microscope of “the European democratic institutions and had to formally  keep neutrality''.
Bad peace or good war?
On September 24, at 12:00, an interview with Stepan Grigoryan, President of the Analytical Center for Globalization and Regional Cooperation, took place in the hall of the Media Center. The topic was "Bad peace or good war?"
Children are beaten and humiliated in the orphanage. Why is this possible?
On September 24, at 11:00, a discussion was held at the Media Center "Children are beaten and humiliated in the orphanage. Why is it possible?
Education for Change - Journalism Competition
On September 22, at 5:00 pm, an online information meeting dedicated to "Education for Change - Journalism Competition" took place at the Media Center.
"Independence. It was hard to obtain, harder to preserve"
On September 21, at 14:00, the Media Center organized a public discussion at the "Kirovakan" Hotel in Vanadzor entitled "Independence. It was hard to obtain, harder to preserve".
Screening-discussion of the film "Our Social Immunity"
On September 18, at 14:00, the "Media Center" organized a film screening in the Social-Educational Center of the Shirak Diocese is organizing a movie-discussion entitled "Our Social Immunity".