“Armenia-EU Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement: Perspectives and Opportunities”
On October 13, Armenia-EU comprehensive and expanded partnership agreement was published, initialed earlier this year.The final signing of the document will take place within the framework of the Eastern Partnership Summit scheduled for November in Brussels.
“Sargsyan-Aliyev Geneva Meeting: Assessments and Forecasts”
After a pause of a year and a half, the meeting between Armenian President Serzh Sargsyan and Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev took place in Geneva on October 16.
“What Reforms will the Penitentiary System Strategy Program 2018-2038 Bring?”
October 12, 11:00: A discussion entitled “What Reforms will the Penitentiary System Strategy Program 2018-2038 Bring?” was held at Media Center (Address: 12, Saryan str., 3rd floor).
“1st International Print Biennale in Yerevan”
October 11, 12:00: Media Center held a press conference at Armenian Center for Contemporary Experimental Art (Address: 1/3, Buzand str.), dedicated to the 1st International Print Biennale in Yerevan.
“Child Protection in the Draft Law on “Prevention of Domestic Violence””
October 11, 11:00: A press conference entitled “Child Protection in the Draft Law on “Prevention of Domestic Violence”” was held at Media Center (Address: 12, Saryan str., 3rd floor).