“Report on Violations of Conscripts’ Rights during the Conscriptions in 2016-2017”
The most urgent issue for conscripts involves the health issues and medical conclusions during conscriptions. In 2016-2017, 50 out of 59 applications filed by the Helsinki Citizens' Assembly-Vanadzor Office referred to the health issues of conscripts.
“Is Forgiving Heads of Communities a Recovery of Local Self - Government System or Promotion of Corruption? Response to Serj Sargsyan’s Speech”
On December 9, 2017, during the meeting dedicated to local self-government and territorial administration bodies RA President Serzh Sargsyan stated in particular:
“The Role of the Civil Society in Developing Public Policy Agenda and Ensuring Accountable Governance in Armenia.”
On December 18, The Partnership for Open Society Initiative held a public discussion entitled “The Role of the Civil Society in Developing Public Policy Agenda and Ensuring Accountable Governance in Armenia.”
Meeting with the Students of the Journalism Faculty of the Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University
On December 14, the Media Center hosted a meeting with the students of the Journalism Faculty of the Armenian-Russian (Slavonic) University.
Live Stream for Regional Civil Youth Centers
How to make online live streams? What platforms to use?