At the closing of the discussion Johnny Melikyan addressed the mass media and remarked that unchecked information must not be spread since it may very often make the situation worse.
Media Center Project of the Public Journalism Club participated in Career and Entrepreneurship fair held on November 17.
“Students Against Army Respite: Demands and Proposals”
A discussion entitled “Students Against Army Respite: Requirements and Proposals” was held at Media Center on November 8 attended by Aren Manukyan, Member of the initiative “For the sake of development of science 2004” and Misha Tadevosyan, Member of Education Civic Initiative, Education Expert.
“Vision of RA Security and Defense of Yelq Alliance: Pre-Election Program and Practical Steps”
Parties of the National Assembly of the sixth convocation have separate provisions and recommendations regarding the country's security issues in their electoral programs.
“Cultural Figures Propose to Install “Bread Bringer” Arthur Sargsyan's Memorial”
Media Center, November2, Yerevan. Cultural Figures Propose to Install “Bread Bringer” Arthur Sargsyan's memorial in Yerevan and presented their proposals at Media Center on November 2.
“Draft Law on Military Service and the Status of Servants: Won’t the Reforms in the Army Hinder Science?”
The Media Center held a debate, entitled “Draft Law on Military Service and the Status of Servants: Won’t the Reforms in the Army Hinder Science?” in “A1+” TV Pavilion with online broadcasting on October 26.