The Media Center's official website is already available
14:00 offers new forms of cooperation to all the interested parties.
It is now possible to propose an event online by choosing preferred day and hour. The user-friendly calendar displays the upcoming events as well as the days still unreserved.  The Media Center will consider the application and respond within a couple of days.
Press conferences, debates and panel discussions organized by the Media Center are now covered at by video and photo materials, infographics and press releases.
The Media Center subscribers will get all the updates about the upcoming and past events sent to their emails in a newsletter form. Moreover, the Center offers free membership which suggests a number of privileges such as priority in event organization, usage of the Center's resources, free transportation to regional events etc.
Media Center is a free platform aimed at bridging civil society, local and international organizations, political structures and media in Armenia.
The Media Center was launched in February 2013. 158 panel discussions and press conferences and 7 TV debates have been organized since then involving in total 1174 participants. The events have been covered in 969 online and printed media reports and 259 TV reports.